Canada Cup 2017 – Teams

Details for the teams participating in Canada Cup 2017 are listed below.

Tornadoes

Owner
Rajneesh Aery
Captain
Vinod Thakur
PlayerTeamPositionMatInnsN.O.RB4s6sBtAvgBtSRORWdNBWEconBwAvgBwSR
Arshdeep BrarSpartansBatsman52101000.0012020020.00.00.0
Deepak ThakurSpartansWicket Keeper18183602273743440.122146545016.30.00.0
Devinder SharmaRaidersBatsman17162314227261722.41383152005.00.00.0
Gaggi GillStarXIWicket Keeper129315511022025.814111134111212.267.033.0
Gurdas BrarRaidersAll Rounder19131275185301022.914930309901010.330.918.0
Harinder Pal SinghSpartansAll Rounder20174506283452738.917977710111.077.042.0
Jatinder SinghPanthersAll Rounder1918230824131619.312859542111169.233.922.1
Karan BapodaraRaidersAll Rounder191859034941113569.518365516290297.917.813.4
Manmohan BediPanthersBowler1414625719727232.1130474892511510.432.618.8
Monty SinghSpartansAll Rounder20193735356833745.920675660292258.826.418.0
Rajneesh AerySpartansBowler1842510002.550626724712010.833.618.6
Ramandeep BrarSpartansBowler14521814206.0129464771921810.426.515.3
Vinod ThakurSpartansAll Rounder18135292180271336.516267563170248.423.516.8

 

Storm Chasers

Owner
Gogi Dhaliwal
Captain
Ammul Shergill
PlayerTeamPositionMatInnsN.O.RB4s6sBtAvgBtSRORWdNBWEconBwAvgBwSR
Ammul ShergillHawksAll Rounder16163664289583951.1230273041901311.323.412.5
Arshdeep RaiStarXIWicket Keeper16150424214502628.319820214100910.723.813.3
Hardeep SranSpartansBatsman18182323142232420.22271010340610.317.210.0
Harinder BadwalHawksAll Rounder17143386240321235.116154501231159.333.421.6
Jaspreet SinghWarriorsAll Rounder18174525340831040.415467460212.337.018.0
Kuldeep S KangEaglesBowler111059005.056191829059.636.422.8
Navneet RandhawaRoyalsAll Rounder19181604332622135.5182303011701010.030.118.0
Nazim DhananiCrescent StarsWicket Keeper17153624307483852.020356500113.065.030.0
Param DhaliwalHawksBatsman1615634120224437.9169000000.00.00.0
Rajwinder SainiLionsBowler18182555317681534.717568661277149.747.229.1
Randeep MangatHawksBowler9512118305.311717238199314.079.334.0
Romit ParbataniCrescent StarsAll Rounder17160502310391431.416254479421198.925.217.1
Sharan SandhuHawksAll Rounder18133296169241229.6175586293131710.837.020.5
Sukhjinder SinghSpartansAll Rounder21173368274421026.3134119713058.819.413.2
Vick WaliaHawksWicket Keeper1817157934464736.2168000000.00.00.0

 

Super Kings

Owner
Manmeet Lotey
Captain
Amrit Singh Ghotra
PlayerTeamPositionMatInnsN.O.RB4s6sBtAvgBtSRORWdNBWEconBwAvgBwSR
Aaron GillRaidersAll Rounder12122207106251220.71953229118149.172.848.0
Aditya ChoudharyRaidersAll Rounder16162600260514442.923120203170710.229.017.1
Amrit Singh GhotraWarriorsAll Rounder20166497255303549.719562512312268.319.714.3
Ankush PuriRaidersAll Rounder1911430220539543.114737348211169.421.813.9
Chan JhanduRoyalsAll Rounder19190630333742433.218927303232711.243.323.1
Chandan JainEaglesAll Rounder179366587111.011435316251139.024.316.2
Gurpreet Singh GhotraWarriorsAll Rounder21201820415875143.219862538475188.729.920.7
Jagdev SinghHawksAll Rounder17132240121171421.8198495284271610.833.018.4
Jassi RandhawaStarXIAll Rounder66017612119429.3145222113739.670.344.0
Mannu SharmaWarriorsAll Rounder17164385239461632.116135341301149.724.415.0
Sudip MandaherWarriorsAll Rounder21135307153232338.420149468565239.620.312.8
Varinder VeeruPanthersWicket Keeper99115810110819.8156000000.00.00.0

 

Predators

Owner
Harminder Singh
Captain
Gurdeep Kang
PlayerTeamPositionMatInnsN.O.RB4s6sBtAvgBtSRORWdNBWEconBwAvgBwSR
Aman MinhasSpartansBatsman20121238152201021.615734040113.340.018.0
Daljeet RandeoPanthersBatsman1717034817949820.51943031190810.438.922.5
Garry AulakhStarXIAll Rounder2016735025041538.91403431460119.228.518.5
Gurdeep KangStarXIAll Rounder19171685337594742.820368614441229.027.918.5
Manpreet S SandhawaliaEaglesAll Rounder19172881405834958.721856525221139.440.425.8
Nick NagraStarXIAll Rounder18162404276391028.91463332316289.840.424.8
Nikul Patel SrRoyal TigersWicket Keeper21202944616137552.4153000000.00.00.0
Parminder BhattiStarXIAll Rounder15153352196441429.318042383191179.122.514.8
Sukh DhattWarriorsAll Rounder189318513316630.813933320220139.724.615.2
Sukhbir S GehlanEaglesAll Rounder14116228127191045.61801719080511.238.020.4
Upkar S BathEaglesWicket Keeper1815758640767373.3144000000.00.00.0